KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

control de gestión gerencial

English translation: management control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:control de gestión gerencial
English translation:management control
Entered by: Nicolás Chiostri

03:05 Aug 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: control de gestión gerencial
[es un item dentro de un listado de servicios que presta una consultora]
Nicolás Chiostri
Argentina
management control
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1management control
Maria Luisa Duarte
4business management control
Lorenia Rincon
3Strategic managementMonique1


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management control


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Adarve
19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business management control


Explanation:
:)

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 525

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Strategic management


Explanation:
as related to quality control processes

Monique1
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4