KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cuadro de resultados

English translation: performance report/chart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadro de resultados
English translation:performance report/chart
Entered by: Graciela Guzman

19:49 May 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cuadro de resultados
Cuál podría ser otra traducción para cuadro de resultados, que no sea "income statement", ya que no se refiere a nada contable sino a un cuadro de resultados de una negociación.

Gracias.

Mirta :)
mirta
Argentina
performance report/chart
Explanation:
Word Magic Business and Financial Dictionary.
Si se trata de un cuadro: chart, y si es un informe: report.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Graciela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4performance report/chart
Graciela Guzman
3table /chart of results
Denise De Pe�a
3chart (table) of outcomes
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chart (table) of outcomes


Explanation:
a possibility after consulting a few business dictionaries and the meaning you described here

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-14 19:53:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

Oxford Spanish Business Dicionary

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table /chart of results


Explanation:
Similar to Miachel's...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-05-14 20:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That is, ...Michael\'s

Denise De Pe�a
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance report/chart


Explanation:
Word Magic Business and Financial Dictionary.
Si se trata de un cuadro: chart, y si es un informe: report.
Suerte!

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias, Graciela