KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

declaración de descripción de fincas

English translation: real property abstract (of titles)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración de descripción de fincas
English translation:real property abstract (of titles)
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

10:59 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: declaración de descripción de fincas
Lo que puede hacer una persona en representación de una sociedad (España):

"Dar y tomar dinero a préstamo, al interés, plazo y condiciones que estime; constituir, modificar, posponer, dividir y cancelar hipotecas, prendas y otros gravámenes. Hacer segregaciones, agrupaciones, divisiones materiales, declaraciones de descripción de fincas."

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
real property abstract (of titles)
Explanation:
HTH

... Real Property Abstract filed with PA & T. 77-1514. May 1. Personal Property
returns due. 77-1229. May 1. Personal Property Protests. 77-1502 ...
www.co.kimball.ne.us/content/ content/Tax_Calendar_Assessor - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] DIRECTIVE 05-3
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the Real Property Abstract of Assessment with the Department of Property ...
The county assessor shall file the real property abstract with the ...
pat.nol.org/directives/pdf/ directive05-3_abstract_extension.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PROPERTY TAX CALENDAR (With 2004 Legislative Changes)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... REAL PROPERTY ABSTRACT FILED WITH PA&T. 77-1514. ASSESSOR. MARCH 19 THRU.
APRIL 1. ASSESSOR PROVIDES DATA REQUESTED BY THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE AHLVB ...
pat.nol.org/calendar2004.pdf
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5real property abstract (of titles)
bigedsenior
4return on estate descriptions
Isabel Vazquez
4statements on the specification of properties
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración de descripción de fincas
statements on the specification of properties


Explanation:
Hazel, I believe this is what it is in this context, that is, the detailed descriptions so common when describing exactly where the property is and what it contains.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaración de descripción de fincas
return on estate descriptions


Explanation:
La declaración que describe una propiedad se hace generalmente para fines impositivos. Es la base para que el fisco determine el impuesto inmobiliario a pagar. En ese caso el término para declaraciones es "return". Si es para otros fines, voy por la traducción de Mike "statement".

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declaración de descripción de fincas
real property abstract (of titles)


Explanation:
HTH

... Real Property Abstract filed with PA & T. 77-1514. May 1. Personal Property
returns due. 77-1229. May 1. Personal Property Protests. 77-1502 ...
www.co.kimball.ne.us/content/ content/Tax_Calendar_Assessor - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] DIRECTIVE 05-3
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the Real Property Abstract of Assessment with the Department of Property ...
The county assessor shall file the real property abstract with the ...
pat.nol.org/directives/pdf/ directive05-3_abstract_extension.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] PROPERTY TAX CALENDAR (With 2004 Legislative Changes)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... REAL PROPERTY ABSTRACT FILED WITH PA&T. 77-1514. ASSESSOR. MARCH 19 THRU.
APRIL 1. ASSESSOR PROVIDES DATA REQUESTED BY THE CHAIRPERSON OF THE AHLVB ...
pat.nol.org/calendar2004.pdf


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319