KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

pudiendo alocarse una parte con futuras utilidades del negocio

English translation: and may be partially funded by future corporate profits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pudiendo alocarse una parte con futuras utilidades del negocio
English translation:and may be partially funded by future corporate profits
Entered by: mirta

20:15 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pudiendo alocarse una parte con futuras utilidades del negocio
. El finding fee puede ser parte de la negociación de la parte accionaria que le corresponda a XXXXXXXXX Inc., ***pudiendo alocarse una parte con futuras utilidades del negocio.***

Me trabé con esa frase. Alguien me puede ayudar, please.

Muchas gracias,

Mirta :)
mirta
Argentina
and may be partially funded by future corporate profits
Explanation:
or

future profits from the deal/business

depending on the rest of the context
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you, Marian :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3and may be partially funded by future corporate profits
Marian Greenfield
5 +1that can be allocated partly from future business revenues.
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1since part of it may be paid with future business revenues
Carolingua


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that can be allocated partly from future business revenues.


Explanation:
Aunque tambi‚n este m s bien nos aloca a todos con su mal manejo del espa¤ol.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: partly allocated
16 hrs
  -> thank you twice Sery

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
and may be partially funded by future corporate profits


Explanation:
or

future profits from the deal/business

depending on the rest of the context

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Thank you, Marian :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: nice
46 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Richard Cadena
56 mins
  -> Thanks... Hey Richard, hope all is well....

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
16 hrs
  -> tks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
since part of it may be paid with future business revenues


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Carolingua
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hasting
23 mins