KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cargar un mensaje

English translation: upload a message


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargar un mensaje
English translation:upload a message
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

23:19 May 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cargar un mensaje
cargar un mensaje en un programa
María Sanz
Argentina
upload a message
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8upload a messageMargarita Palatnik
3 +5to load a messagexxxOso
5 +2load a message
Rebecca Hendry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
upload a message


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Torres
0 min
  -> Gracias, Ismael

agree  PTLtda
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Andrew

agree  swisstell
3 mins
  -> Thanks, SwissTell

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Michael

agree  Maria Boschero
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria

agree  David Hasting
9 hrs
  -> Thanks, David

agree  carhutch
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, carhutch

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria Carla

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
load a message


Explanation:
Mail Tool: Did You Know
... ‘Load a Message from disk, saving attachments to the “c:\Attached” folder Dim
Msg As New Message Msg.AttachmentDirectory = “c:\Attached” Msg.Load ...
www.dart.com/powertcp/mail_didyouknow.asp - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Meteorological Information Terminal (MIT)
... Load a form,Load a message, Save a message, Exit the MIT. Functions. Connect,
Disconnect. Edit. Cut, Paste, Delete, Text Search and Replace ...
www.gwdi.com/prodserv/MIT.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby.

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 hr
  -> Thanks Michael.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to load a message


Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-15 23:23:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ejemplo:

\"File File manipulations, load a form, ***load a message***, save a message, quit
Edit Cut, Paste, Delete, Text Search and Replace
View View Incoming Messages, Retrieve Messages from Storage\"

http://www.gwdi.com/prodserv/AIT.html

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Gracias Oso, sos muy simpático. Saludos y hasta mañana!!!!!!!!!
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y buen dominguito, Gaby ¶:^)

agree  Rebecca Hendry: ¡que rápido eres!
4 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Rebecca! pero ¡Margarita se lleva el premio a la velocidad! Saludos desde California hasta Escocia ¶:^)

agree  Adriana de Groote: Saludos Oso!
37 mins
  -> ¡Saludos cordiales, Adriana! Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos, Mike ¶:^)

agree  Sery
14 hrs
  -> Mil gracias y saludos, Sery ¶:^)