KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

licitados

English translation: bid (Bid, past: Bade or Bid, P.P. Bidden)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:licitados
English translation:bid (Bid, past: Bade or Bid, P.P. Bidden)
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

16:49 May 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: licitados
Sobre la base del análisis, las autoridades decidieron desarrollar un modelo de suministro de medicamentos basado en la licitación conjunta de medicamentos, la contratación descentralizada de los medicamentos *licitados*, y la distribución de los medicamentos por una empresa distribuidora contratada para este fin.
xxxjmf
bid
Explanation:
(Bid, past: Bade or Bid, P.P. Bidden)
it means those medications that were part of the bidding process... suerte!!!
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3bid
MATRIX TRANSL
5awarded (by bid)
Henry Hinds
4 +1subject of the tenderMargarita Palatnik
4 +1bidMPGS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bid


Explanation:
(Bid, past: Bade or Bid, P.P. Bidden)
it means those medications that were part of the bidding process... suerte!!!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
14 mins
  -> Thank you ALICIA!!!! have a great day...

agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much AVOZZI!!!! and have a great day!

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias GABRIEL y muchisimos saludos!!!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject of the tender


Explanation:
[PDF] JAVNO PREDUZECE ... The subject of the Tender is purchase, delivery and installation. of equipment of the system. of integral technical protection ...
www.rts.co.yu/pdf/tenObezbEng.pdf - Similar pages


REPUBLIC OF TURKEY PRIME MINISTRY PRIVATIZATION ADMINISTRATION ...... SUBJECT OF THE TENDER. AMOUNT OF THE REQUIRED BID BOND (US Dollars). INFORMATION MEMORANDUM and TENDER SPECIFICATIONS FEE (US Dollars) ...
www.oib.gov.tr/duyuru/2004-12-14_tekel_ihale_eng.htm - 36k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Zak³ady Tworzyw Sztucznych NITRON SAFile Format: ... The subject of the tender shall be available for viewing by the bidders between April 1. and April 30, 2005, subject to prior arrangement. ...
www.nitron.com.pl/pliki/prywatyzacja/ en/tender_announcement



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Thanks Patricia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bid


Explanation:
pt of bid, bade, bid

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-17 16:54:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Webtser\'s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-17 17:00:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/879026
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/72259
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/417048

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriel :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
awarded (by bid)


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Adriana Vozzi