KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

distribución por servicios

English translation: distribution through logistics services' contracts


19:16 May 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: distribución por servicios
Se llevó a cabo múltiples sesiones de trabajo y talleres con representantes de hospitales para acordar la participación en el programa de licitaciones conjuntas y distribución por servicios de logística contratados, selección de medicamentos a incluir en la licitación conjunta,
xxxjmf
English translation:distribution through logistics services' contracts
Explanation:
:) could be?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-18 19:26:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servicios de logistica..que son contratados= logistics services contracts or contractual logistics services

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-05-18 20:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Tailor-made logistics services increase delivery frequency, enable direct ...
function of distributing pharmaceuticals and medical devices to hospitals. ...
www.nl.danzas.com/en/main_6-7-7.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Pyongyang ITIE
... Development of logistics services is an inextricable part of economic ...
Nations health agency study in November 2001 found that hospitals in DPR Korea ...
www.pyongyang-itie.com/info_ec.asp - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Mayne Group - Media releases
... of our hospitals business arising from internal efficiency initiatives, ...
five year contract to provide contract logistics services to Unilever there. ...
www.maynegroup.com/149_518.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-05-18 20:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distribution by means of contractual logistics services
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks Jane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distribution through logistics services' contractsJane Lamb-Ruiz
3hired logistics service distributiongabotrad


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hired logistics service distribution


Explanation:
hired logistics service distribution

gabotrad
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribution through logistics services' contracts


Explanation:
:) could be?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-18 19:26:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

servicios de logistica..que son contratados= logistics services contracts or contractual logistics services

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-05-18 20:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Tailor-made logistics services increase delivery frequency, enable direct ...
function of distributing pharmaceuticals and medical devices to hospitals. ...
www.nl.danzas.com/en/main_6-7-7.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Pyongyang ITIE
... Development of logistics services is an inextricable part of economic ...
Nations health agency study in November 2001 found that hospitals in DPR Korea ...
www.pyongyang-itie.com/info_ec.asp - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Mayne Group - Media releases
... of our hospitals business arising from internal efficiency initiatives, ...
five year contract to provide contract logistics services to Unilever there. ...
www.maynegroup.com/149_518.asp - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2005-05-18 20:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

distribution by means of contractual logistics services

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Thanks Jane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs