KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

creditos cooperativos, aportes por capitalizar

English translation: cooperative credits, contributions to be capitalized


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:creditos cooperativos, aportes por capitalizar
English translation:cooperative credits, contributions to be capitalized
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

00:37 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Auditor's Opinion
Spanish term or phrase: creditos cooperativos, aportes por capitalizar
Son items de un balance general
creditos cooperativos (dentro de pasivo noc orriente)
Aportes por capitalizar (dentro de Patrimonio)
Gracias!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
cooperative credits, contributions to be capitalized
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cooperative credits, contributions to be capitalized
Xenia Wong
4corporate credit, contributions to be compounded
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate credit, contributions to be compounded


Explanation:
Mike :)

Business Oxford Spanish

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cooperative credits, contributions to be capitalized


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
52 mins
  -> Muy amable, Marina......xen