KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Palancas de valor

English translation: value leverage factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:palancas de valor
English translation:value leverage factors
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

14:37 Jun 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Palancas de valor
A Presentation of a company which is expanding!
patrick32
value leverage factors
Explanation:
again, no context
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1influence levers
Xenia Wong
3value leverage factorsMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
influence levers


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-06-21 14:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sin mas contexto??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-21 14:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Influence Skills - Course 294 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Influence levers: assessing and improving organisational climate; Implementing
changes successfully. BUILDING YOUR POWER BASE ...
www.learningtree.co.uk/courses/uk294.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares

Influence Skills (Printable Version) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MANAGING CHANGE IN YOUR ORGANISATION. Influence levers: assessing and improving
organisational climate; Implementing changes successfully ...
www.learningtree.co.uk/courses/294pf.htm - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Dix&Eaton - D&E in depth - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... win is clear, compelling and relevant. The power to influence rises with
proximity, familiarity and credibility. Use the influence levers or lose them. ...
www.dix-eaton.com/d e_indepth.html - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

READ MATTHEWS - Interpersonal Effectiveness - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Learn to use influence levers that will improve individual, team and organisational
performance; Deal confidently with conflict and difficult behaviour ...
www.readmatthews.com/courses/interpersonal.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] Session
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
How Leaders Get Things Done – Power, Influence, Levers of Change. Ibarra: Managerial
Networks (HBS 9-495-039); Review Lecture Notes/Powerpoint Slides before ...
www.utdallas.edu/~jcp016300/documents/ OB%206321%20Syllabus%20Spring%202005.doc - Páginas similares

[PDF] Partner Relationship Management
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
represent an eco-system that needs to be understood and the influence levers
identified. The diagram below illustrates the transition from hierarchical to ...
www.viaint.com/documents/PRM_White_Paper.pdf - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
0 min
  -> Thanks much, Marina......saludos.....xen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
value leverage factors


Explanation:
again, no context

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Thanks