KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Excelencia operativa contrastada

English translation: comparative operational excellence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:excelencia operativa contrastada
English translation:comparative operational excellence
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

14:47 Jun 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Excelencia operativa contrastada
Same context as previous question.
talking about a company.

thanks!
patrick32
highlighted operational excellence
Explanation:
no context...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-21 15:03:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comparative en ese caso
comparative operational excellence
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compared operative excellence
Marina Soldati
3highlighted operational excellenceMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compared operative excellence


Explanation:
sin màs contexto es todo lo que se me ocurre

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Yes, or operational...
12 mins
  -> Thanks so much xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
highlighted operational excellence


Explanation:
no context...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-06-21 15:03:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

comparative en ese caso
comparative operational excellence

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias