KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

cargos (abonos a resultados que no significan movimiento de efectivo

English translation: charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cargos (abonos a resultados que no significan movimiento de efectivo
English translation:charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

05:28 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Audit
Spanish term or phrase: cargos (abonos a resultados que no significan movimiento de efectivo
Esta dentro de un estado de flujo de efectivo
Gracias!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows
Explanation:
Algunas referencias en:
http://www.bicecorp.com/datos/docs/20040324093034/balances_g...
BANCO BiCE
ESTADOS DE FLUJO DE EFECTIVO / STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
2003 2002

Utilidad del ejercicio / Net income for the year
Cargos (abonos) a resultados que no significan movimientos de efectivo: /
Charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows
Depreciaciones y amortizaciones / Depreciation and amortization Provisiones por activos de riesgo / Provisions for assets at risk Provisión ajuste a valor de mercado de inversiones / Provisions for adjustment to market value of non-permanent investments Provisiones voluntarias / Voluntary provisions
Utilidad por inversiones en sociedades / Equity in earnings for investment in related companies
(Utilidad) pérdida neta en venta de activos recibidos en pago / Net (income) loss from sale of assets received in settlement of loans
(Utilidad) pérdida en venta de activos fijos / (income) Loss on sale of fixed assets
Castigo de activos recibidos en pago / Write-off of assets received in settlement of loans
Corrección monetaria / Monetary correction Otros cargos (abonos) que no representan flujo de efectivo / Other (credits) charges that do not represent cash flows Variación neta de intereses, reajustes y comisiones devengados sobre activos y pasivos /
Net variation in the interest, indexation and commissions accrued on assets and liabilities
Flujo originado por actividades de inversión: / Cash flows from investing activities:
Flujo originado por actividades de financiamiento: / Cash flows from financing activities:
Selected response from:

gnomo
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5charges / debits
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows
gnomo


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows


Explanation:
Algunas referencias en:
http://www.bicecorp.com/datos/docs/20040324093034/balances_g...
BANCO BiCE
ESTADOS DE FLUJO DE EFECTIVO / STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
2003 2002

Utilidad del ejercicio / Net income for the year
Cargos (abonos) a resultados que no significan movimientos de efectivo: /
Charges (credits) to income that do not represent cash flows
Depreciaciones y amortizaciones / Depreciation and amortization Provisiones por activos de riesgo / Provisions for assets at risk Provisión ajuste a valor de mercado de inversiones / Provisions for adjustment to market value of non-permanent investments Provisiones voluntarias / Voluntary provisions
Utilidad por inversiones en sociedades / Equity in earnings for investment in related companies
(Utilidad) pérdida neta en venta de activos recibidos en pago / Net (income) loss from sale of assets received in settlement of loans
(Utilidad) pérdida en venta de activos fijos / (income) Loss on sale of fixed assets
Castigo de activos recibidos en pago / Write-off of assets received in settlement of loans
Corrección monetaria / Monetary correction Otros cargos (abonos) que no representan flujo de efectivo / Other (credits) charges that do not represent cash flows Variación neta de intereses, reajustes y comisiones devengados sobre activos y pasivos /
Net variation in the interest, indexation and commissions accrued on assets and liabilities
Flujo originado por actividades de inversión: / Cash flows from investing activities:
Flujo originado por actividades de financiamiento: / Cash flows from financing activities:


gnomo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charges / debits


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43