ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

productos de licito comercio

English translation: legal/legitimate commercial products

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productos de licito comercio
English translation:legal/legitimate commercial products
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

15:16 Jul 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: productos de licito comercio
Compra-venta de toda clase de productos de licito comercio
alebriones
legal/legitimate commercial products
Explanation:
Erowid Psychoactive Vaults : Law : DEA Warns Brokers of Listed ...Second, the chemicals are legal commercial products and, in many cases, only a small proportion of the chemicals included in the Web site information are ...
www.erowid.org/psychoactives/law/law_fed_list1_2.shtml - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


WRITTEN TESTIMONY OF FRED VThe false claim that legal commercial products are noxious weeds by FHWA did not end with the 1999 publication of this book. Minutes and reports from many ...
www.propertyrightsresearch.org/ written_testimony_of_fred_v1.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages


Re: Current State: An EDIINT Short Status/ Request... technology accessible by the rest of the world where equivalent independent and legal commercial products (in this particular case) could be developed. ...
www.imc.org/ietf-ediint/old-archive/msg00241.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 1 Department of Children’s Services Resource Data on MethamphetamineFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
resemble legal, commercial products. Users commonly swallow methamphetamine. powder, sniff it through the nose or dissolve it in water and inject it ...
www.state.tn.us/.../Chapter 14 Child Protective Services/ Resource%20Data%20on%20Methamphetamines.pdf - Similar pages

PC Review - Does not detect Spectorsoft Eblasteractions--even though they are legitimate commercial products.) -- FAQ for MS AntiSpy http://www.geocities.com/marfer_mvp/FAQ_MSantispy.txt ...
www.pcreview.co.uk/forums/thread-1689427.php - 56k - Cached - Similar pages


Massachusetts School Library Media Association: AffiliationsAcceptance of paid advertisements in MSLMA publications for legitimate commercial products, programs, or services which are in conformance with US Post ...
www.mslma.org/whoweare/ constitution/2004/ENDORSEMNT.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Anti-Virus Research - How to smell a RATUnfortunately, some legitimate, commercial products which offer surveillance or spying capabilities use a silent installation and support the distribution ...
www3.ca.com/securityadvisor/ newsinfo/collateral.aspx?cid=53581 - 69k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4legal/legitimate commercial products
Rebecca Hendry
5products that are legal in trade
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
products that are legal in trade


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1192

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
legal/legitimate commercial products


Explanation:
Erowid Psychoactive Vaults : Law : DEA Warns Brokers of Listed ...Second, the chemicals are legal commercial products and, in many cases, only a small proportion of the chemicals included in the Web site information are ...
www.erowid.org/psychoactives/law/law_fed_list1_2.shtml - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


WRITTEN TESTIMONY OF FRED VThe false claim that legal commercial products are noxious weeds by FHWA did not end with the 1999 publication of this book. Minutes and reports from many ...
www.propertyrightsresearch.org/ written_testimony_of_fred_v1.htm - 40k - Cached - Similar pages


Re: Current State: An EDIINT Short Status/ Request... technology accessible by the rest of the world where equivalent independent and legal commercial products (in this particular case) could be developed. ...
www.imc.org/ietf-ediint/old-archive/msg00241.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 1 Department of Children’s Services Resource Data on MethamphetamineFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
resemble legal, commercial products. Users commonly swallow methamphetamine. powder, sniff it through the nose or dissolve it in water and inject it ...
www.state.tn.us/.../Chapter 14 Child Protective Services/ Resource%20Data%20on%20Methamphetamines.pdf - Similar pages

PC Review - Does not detect Spectorsoft Eblasteractions--even though they are legitimate commercial products.) -- FAQ for MS AntiSpy http://www.geocities.com/marfer_mvp/FAQ_MSantispy.txt ...
www.pcreview.co.uk/forums/thread-1689427.php - 56k - Cached - Similar pages


Massachusetts School Library Media Association: AffiliationsAcceptance of paid advertisements in MSLMA publications for legitimate commercial products, programs, or services which are in conformance with US Post ...
www.mslma.org/whoweare/ constitution/2004/ENDORSEMNT.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Anti-Virus Research - How to smell a RATUnfortunately, some legitimate, commercial products which offer surveillance or spying capabilities use a silent installation and support the distribution ...
www3.ca.com/securityadvisor/ newsinfo/collateral.aspx?cid=53581 - 69k - Cached - Similar pages



Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
35 mins
  -> Gracias Marina.

agree  TranslateThis
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Xenia.

agree  Philippe Maillard
15 hrs