KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

se eliminaran permisos

English translation: (user's) permissions will be deleted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se eliminaran permisos
English translation:(user's) permissions will be deleted
Entered by: TranslateThis

18:29 Jul 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / computer science
Spanish term or phrase: se eliminaran permisos
todos los permisos de tal usuario seran eliminados
ngarbi
(user's) permissions will be deleted
Explanation:
it all depends on larger context... here's another suggestion
Selected response from:

TranslateThis
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6(user's) permissions will be deletedTranslateThis
4all the licenses are /were cancelled / written offCarolina Grupe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all the licenses are /were cancelled / written off


Explanation:
it depends on what kind of permisos you are talking about. Permisos de que?

Carolina Grupe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
(user's) permissions will be deleted


Explanation:
it all depends on larger context... here's another suggestion

TranslateThis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
35 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
52 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Daniel Coria
1 day6 hrs