KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

se han producido errores en el formulario

English translation: errors have been generated in the form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se han producido errores en el formulario
English translation:errors have been generated in the form
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

18:32 Jul 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / computer science
Spanish term or phrase: se han producido errores en el formulario
se han producido errores en el formulario (contexto: sistemas de computacion)cartel de alerta
ngarbi
errors have been generated in the form
Explanation:
The form contains some errors
An error in filling out the form has occurred
There were errors in filling out the form

Algunas opciones, ojalá te ayude.

Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
gracias!
Y no puede ser "an error has occurred in the form"?

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3errors have been generated in the form
Adriana de Groote
5Error in the form - Failure in the formCarolina Grupe


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
errors have been generated in the form


Explanation:
The form contains some errors
An error in filling out the form has occurred
There were errors in filling out the form

Algunas opciones, ojalá te ayude.



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
gracias!
Y no puede ser "an error has occurred in the form"?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateThis
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Error in the form - Failure in the form


Explanation:
Pero las otras opciones tambien son buenas. Hay muchas maneras de ponerlo

Carolina Grupe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4