KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

su sugerencia ha sido enviada

English translation: your suggestion has been forwarded to....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:su sugerencia ha sido enviada
English translation:your suggestion has been forwarded to....
Entered by: Xenia Wong

19:00 Jul 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / computer science
Spanish term or phrase: su sugerencia ha sido enviada
su sugerencia ha sido enviada (cuando se mandan opiniones, sugerencias, etc para mejorar un servicio)
ngarbi
your suggestion(s) has been forwarded to......
Explanation:
asi..
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9your suggestion(s) has been forwarded to......
Xenia Wong
4 +8your suggestion has been forwarded
swisstell
4 +4your feedback/opinion has been posted/sentTranslateThis
5your suggestion has been submitted
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
your suggestion has been forwarded


Explanation:
your suggestion has been passed on

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
32 mins
  -> thanks and have a nice weekend

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
32 mins
  -> thank you and have a nice Sunday

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> thank you and enjoy your Sunday.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias, Gaby, y buen domingo.

agree  Olga María Piaggio
1 hr
  -> gracias y buen domingo

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie mille, Laura.

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> thanks, Philippe.

agree  SandraV
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Sandra.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
your suggestion(s) has been forwarded to......


Explanation:
asi..

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
32 mins
  -> Kiitos, dankie, merci....Hebe.......xen

agree  MPGS: :) ... :))
32 mins
  -> Arigato, merci, dankie, MPGS......xen - :>))))))

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> colemh, muy agradecida....xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil, Gabita......xen

agree  Olga María Piaggio
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil, Olgapia......xen

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Gracias mil, verbis.....xen

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> Philippe, merci merci....xen

agree  SandraV
3 hrs
  -> Sandra, merci, kiitos.....xen

agree  Kim Metzger
7 days
  -> Kim, dankie, merci, kiitos......xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
your feedback/opinion has been posted/sent


Explanation:
**

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-16 19:04:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or submitted...

TranslateThis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
33 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
50 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Kim Metzger
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
your suggestion has been submitted


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96