KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico

English translation: access to the basic profile was required


19:44 Jul 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / computer science
Spanish term or phrase: Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico
Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico
ngarbi
English translation:access to the basic profile was required
Explanation:
access to the basic profile was asked for
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
gracias, esta respuesta tambien me sirvio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the corresponding accesses to the Basic Profile were requested
Marina Soldati
4The access code to Basic Profile was requested / required
Adriana de Groote
4access to the basic profile was required
swisstell
3corresponding access codes were required for/to enter the basic profile
Marcelo González


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico
access to the basic profile was required


Explanation:
access to the basic profile was asked for

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
gracias, esta respuesta tambien me sirvio

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico
The access code to Basic Profile was requested / required


Explanation:
Es posible que se trate del código de acceso, pues así sólo no me hace mucho sentido. Ojalá te ayude.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 168

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico
the corresponding accesses to the Basic Profile were requested


Explanation:
a possibility

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fueron requeridos los accesos correspondientes al Perfil Básico
corresponding access codes were required for/to enter the basic profile


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-07-16 19:54:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another option might be \"...for entrance into the basic profile\" :-)

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60