KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

baja efectiva

English translation: efective deletion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:baja efectiva
English translation:efective deletion
Entered by: Xenia Wong

16:07 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / computer science
Spanish term or phrase: baja efectiva
"baja efectiva" Cuando es satisfactorio el pedido de baja de un usuario en un sistema. (es un label)
ngarbi
efective deletion
Explanation:
sug.

Joanna Urbanski - [ Traduzca esta página ]
These preliminary results confirm the effective deletion of Ncad in osteoblasts,
and suggest that Ncad has a unique function in osteoblasts. ...
www.nslc.wustl.edu/Research/ HHMI/04fellows/urbanski.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

FR - Direct Final Deletion of ICG Iselin Railroad Yard, NPL ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
If no dissenting comments are received, no further activities will be implemented
and this "direct final" action will become effective. Deletion of the site ...
www.epa.gov/superfund/sites/npl/d020107.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Rapid Detection of Deletion, Insertion, and Substitution Mutations ...
... which identified point mutations on the basis of the presence of two bands,
was effective, deletion mutations were still detected more easily. ...
www.genome.org/cgi/content/full/10/9/1403 - Páginas similares

: HI 00815.063 - Systems Processing of State Responsibility Items ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The effective deletion date will be the month prior to the month that the new
State assumed jurisdiction. DELETIONS FROM OTHER SOURCES — CMS may be notified ...
policy.ssa.gov/poms.nsf/lnx/0600815063 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Animal behaviour - Resources for applied ethology - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Training involves the development of desirable responses and the effective deletion
of unwanted responses. It reflects the principles of learning theory ...
animalbehaviour.net/AnimalTraining.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5efective deletion
Xenia Wong
4effective deregistrationTatty
4service cancellation
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
efective deletion


Explanation:
sug.

Joanna Urbanski - [ Traduzca esta página ]
These preliminary results confirm the effective deletion of Ncad in osteoblasts,
and suggest that Ncad has a unique function in osteoblasts. ...
www.nslc.wustl.edu/Research/ HHMI/04fellows/urbanski.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

FR - Direct Final Deletion of ICG Iselin Railroad Yard, NPL ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
If no dissenting comments are received, no further activities will be implemented
and this "direct final" action will become effective. Deletion of the site ...
www.epa.gov/superfund/sites/npl/d020107.htm - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Rapid Detection of Deletion, Insertion, and Substitution Mutations ...
... which identified point mutations on the basis of the presence of two bands,
was effective, deletion mutations were still detected more easily. ...
www.genome.org/cgi/content/full/10/9/1403 - Páginas similares

: HI 00815.063 - Systems Processing of State Responsibility Items ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The effective deletion date will be the month prior to the month that the new
State assumed jurisdiction. DELETIONS FROM OTHER SOURCES — CMS may be notified ...
policy.ssa.gov/poms.nsf/lnx/0600815063 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Animal behaviour - Resources for applied ethology - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Training involves the development of desirable responses and the effective deletion
of unwanted responses. It reflects the principles of learning theory ...
animalbehaviour.net/AnimalTraining.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) Sunday evening Xen, take it easy :)
0 min
  -> Morning, MPGS,,,,kiitos.....xen :-)

agree  Adriana de Groote: Me suena bien, pero "efFective" con dos F. Saludines!
4 mins
  -> I need you right by my side dudette! Thanks Adrianita.....xen

agree  Marina Soldati
14 mins
  -> Agradecida nuevamente, Marinita...xen

agree  Philippe Maillard
17 mins
  -> Agradecida nuevamente, Philippe.....xen

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 day13 mins
  -> Many thanks, Maria Carla....xen

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service cancellation


Explanation:
Services may be cancelled either by the provider or the user.

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effective deregistration


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Tatty
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11