KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

fuerzas de venta

English translation: sales forces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fuerzas de venta
English translation:sales forces
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

00:47 Jul 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: fuerzas de venta
"una compañía de servicios especializada en fuerzas de ventas externas y promociones"

This seems to be a commonly used term but I can't seem to find its English counterpart. Thanks!
Thomas Whitney
sales forces
Explanation:
Just like that
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Looks like this is it. Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12sales forces
Luis Zepeda
5Sales teamAmadeo Pinto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
sales forces


Explanation:
Just like that

Luis Zepeda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Looks like this is it. Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
0 min

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
0 min

agree  Henry Hinds
0 min

agree  Nitza Ramos
6 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
13 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
34 mins

agree  Gabo Pena
1 hr

agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
1 hr

agree  paula13
1 hr

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

agree  Brigith Guimarães: bingo!
9 hrs

agree  Philippe Maillard
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sales team


Explanation:
En este caso la palabra force no significa fuerza en la forma tradicional. Significa equipo (team).

Amadeo Pinto
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4