KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

tramitatacion aduanal

English translation: customs transaction


01:19 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tramitatacion aduanal
I need to know the translation please
fredy
English translation:customs transaction
Explanation:
see links . . .
Selected response from:

Michael Martin
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4customs clearance
Marina Soldati
5customs arrangements, procedures
Henry Hinds
4 +1customs processing
Elizabeth Lyons
4customs transaction
Michael Martin
3customs paperworkSilvina Jover-Cirillo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
customs paperwork


Explanation:
:)!

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
customs clearance


Explanation:
Without more context!

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
50 mins
  -> Thanks again, good night!

agree  TranslateThis
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Philippe Maillard
3 hrs
  -> Thanks PhilippeM

agree  Volha K
4 hrs
  -> Thanks so much Olga

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customs processing


Explanation:
Trans Discovery is an expert in the field, with is modernly equipped facilities, it has long been recognized
for its ability to deliver. Located at the center of international trade activity in North America.
Trans Discovery especializes in the management, storage, customs processing and distribution of freight.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-07-22 01:35:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or Customs Services: i.e.

<http://www.ciesa.com.mx/lta.htm> :

Customs & Logistics Services > LTA

LOGISTICA Y TRAMITACION ADUANAL, Customs agency, is located in Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico with a 5,000 square foot facility in Modulo de America Industrial Park with operations in Monterrey too




Elizabeth Lyons
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: Yes! Customs processing/ Customs services/ Customs dispatch
14 mins
  -> Carlos, mil gracias : )

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs transaction


Explanation:
see links . . .


    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=es&u=http://w...
    Reference: http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&sl=es&u=http://w...
Michael Martin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customs arrangements, procedures


Explanation:
arrangements, procedures

Creo que en el contexto, cualquiera de las dos sirve como buen equivalente de "tramitación".

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200