KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

el monto de las pólizas de manejo del director ejecutivo.

English translation: the amount of liability insurance coverage carried on the chairmanx


12:22 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: el monto de las pólizas de manejo del director ejecutivo.
La oración completa dice:
Son funciones del consejo de administración las siguientes entre otras:
-solicitar los informes que considere necesarios al director administrativo y a los comités.
-fijar, si lo considera conveniente, el monto de las pólizas de manejo del director ejecutivo y del tesorero.
-elegir....
carosisi
English translation:the amount of liability insurance coverage carried on the chairmanx
Explanation:
also known as director's liability, or errors and omissions policy
Selected response from:

Enrique Soria
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the cap (the limit) of operating loans signed by the executive director / officerMPGS
4the amount of liability insurance coverage carried on the chairmanx
Enrique Soria
3limit the total operating costs (decided)
Angel_7


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el monto de las pólizas de manejo del director ejecutivo.
the cap (the limit) of operating loans signed by the executive director / officer


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el monto de las pólizas de manejo del director ejecutivo.
limit the total operating costs (decided)


Explanation:
el monto is the total amount, poliza de manejo is an operating policy

Angel_7
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el monto de las pólizas de manejo del director ejecutivo.
the amount of liability insurance coverage carried on the chairmanx


Explanation:
also known as director's liability, or errors and omissions policy

Enrique Soria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por la ayuda.