KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Utilizamos tecnología de punta con un software desarrollado y certificado.

English translation: We use cutting edge technology with developed and certified software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Utilizamos tecnología de punta con un software desarrollado y certificado.
English translation:We use cutting edge technology with developed and certified software
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

00:16 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Utilizamos tecnología de punta con un software desarrollado y certificado.
Es descripcion de servicios de una empresa. gracias.
Gaby77
We use cutting edge technology with a developed and certified software
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7We use cutting edge technology with a developed and certified software
Yvonne Becker
5 +4We use a state of the art technology with a developed and certified software
mirta
4We use the latest technology with a developed and certified software.Silvina Jover-Cirillo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Utilizamos tecnología de punta con un software desarrollado y certificado.
We use the latest technology with a developed and certified software.


Explanation:
It's only a suggestions.
Good luck

Silvina Jover-Cirillo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Utilizamos tecnología de punta con un software desarrollado y certificado.
We use cutting edge technology with a developed and certified software


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paula13
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabo Pena
30 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Elizabeth Lyons: "...with fully developed and certified software" - 'a' sounds awkward :)
1 hr
  -> You're right. Thanks

agree  Anne Grimes
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  AleTolj: I agree with Elizabeth! and with Yvonne, of course!
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: not a and no and in English..:)
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Utilizamos tecnología de punta con un software desarrollado y certificado.
We use a state of the art technology with a developed and certified software


Explanation:
Otra opción! :>)

mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Coria
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Daniel :>)

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia :>)

agree  Henry Hinds: We use state of the art technology with developed and certified software (quita las dos "a").
1 hr
  -> you're right, Henry. Thanks!! :>)

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: no a in English and no and either, a comma is better
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jane :>)