KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

misión de marea óptima

English translation: meet the goal of maintaining (providing) a high standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:misión de manera óptima
English translation: meet the goal of maintaining (providing) a high standard
Entered by: Myriam S

18:58 Feb 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / description of an industrial screw and bolt company
Spanish term or phrase: misión de marea óptima
Compania X, Preparado para satisfacerle

Compania X lo integra un colectivo de personas con una clara vocación orientada al cliente. Trabajamos por y para Usted. Motivamos, integramos e involucramos a nuestro personal, trasladando los valores de nuestra empresa a cada miembro para que pueda ejercer y cumplir con su misión de marea óptima. Actualizamos nuestros conocimientos, mediante una formación continua facilitando para ello todas las herramientas necesarias. Formamos equipos de profesionales cualificados y comprometidos con el cliente, con la finalidad de dar un servicio y asesoramiento personalizado, proporcionándole soluciones de calidad en fijación.
Donovan Libring
meet the goal of maintaining (providing) a high standard
Explanation:
A literal translation would sound foreign. In other words this company helps their members or employees meet their responsabilities by maintainining or providing a high standard of service.
Hope this helps you come up with a phrase that fits.
Selected response from:

Myriam S
United States
Grading comment
this is a great option. Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2optimal way
Luis Javier Otoya
4meet the goal of maintaining (providing) a high standard
Myriam S
4mission of optimal sync (synchronization)
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
misión de marea óptima
optimal way


Explanation:
I believe marea is a typo, it shoul read in Spanish "manera"

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvaro Gonzalez: is clearly a typo ...
1 hr

agree  tangotrans
17 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misión de marea óptima
mission of optimal sync (synchronization)


Explanation:
Option...given the context-.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misión de marea óptima
meet the goal of maintaining (providing) a high standard


Explanation:
A literal translation would sound foreign. In other words this company helps their members or employees meet their responsabilities by maintainining or providing a high standard of service.
Hope this helps you come up with a phrase that fits.


Myriam S
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
this is a great option. Thanks