KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo

English translation: Research and Development Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo
English translation:Research and Development Department
Entered by: peterinmadrid

20:16 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Presentation
Spanish term or phrase: Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo
Se creó la Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo para liderar el desarrollo de nuevos productos y dar una mejor asesoría a los clientes
peterinmadrid
Portugal
Research and Development Department
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-18 20:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si dicen "se creó" se refiere definitivamente al departmento.

Marine Fisheries Research and Development Department(JAMARC ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Marine Fisheries Research and Development Department(JAMARC),Fisheries Research ... Marine Fisheries Research and Development Department(JAMARC),Fisheries ...
www.jamarc.go.jp/english/index-e.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


ACC Report 2002 - Research and Development Department - Sierra ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]The Research and Development Department continues to be responsible for the collection and management of all Reports that come into the Commission. ...
www.sierra-leone.org/ACCreport2002-research.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


Research and Development Department - [ Traduzca esta página ]The Research and Development Department is responsible for: ... The Research and Development Department has the following documents available for the public ...
www.mwrd.org/RD/default.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Research and Development Department
Yvonne Becker
4 +4Research and Development Management
Laura Iglesias
3 +3Research and Development Management
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo
Research and Development Management


Explanation:
good luck!

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Graciela Guzman
36 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  tangotrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marina Soldati: Thanks a lot!
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo
Research and Development Management


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/829012

NICT - National Institute of Information and Communications Technolog - [ Traduzca esta página ]
NICT. Search. Japanese · About NICT · The Divisions · Information from NICT · News & Reports · NICT Channerl · TOP. The Divisions. Core R&D ...
www.nict.go.jp/overview/section/kenkyu_e.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Experts in: research and development management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
food product research and development management. -, photonics research-and-development ... Search Results for 'research and development management' ...
www.intota.com/multisearch.asp?strSearchType=all&strQuery=r... - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares

Amazon.com: Research and Development Management in the Chemical ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Amazon.com: Research and Development Management in the Chemical and Pharmaceutical Industry: Books: Peter Bamfield by Peter Bamfield.
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/tg/detail/-/3527306676?v=glance -

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myriam S
33 mins

agree  Graciela Guzman
36 mins

agree  tangotrans
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Gerencia de Investigación y Desarrollo
Research and Development Department


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-02-18 20:25:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si dicen "se creó" se refiere definitivamente al departmento.

Marine Fisheries Research and Development Department(JAMARC ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]Marine Fisheries Research and Development Department(JAMARC),Fisheries Research ... Marine Fisheries Research and Development Department(JAMARC),Fisheries ...
www.jamarc.go.jp/english/index-e.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares


ACC Report 2002 - Research and Development Department - Sierra ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]The Research and Development Department continues to be responsible for the collection and management of all Reports that come into the Commission. ...
www.sierra-leone.org/ACCreport2002-research.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


Research and Development Department - [ Traduzca esta página ]The Research and Development Department is responsible for: ... The Research and Development Department has the following documents available for the public ...
www.mwrd.org/RD/default.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto: comparto esta opinión porque da la impresión que se refiere a una Oficina, Dirección o similar o sea un espacio físico más que el concepto en sí - saludos
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Angelo

agree  Marian Greenfield
10 mins
  -> Thanks, Marian

agree  Marcelo González: R & D (Dept.) sin duda :-) / saludos, Yvonne!
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias. Saludos

agree  Raúl Waldman
34 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Olga María Piaggio
58 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  Matthew Smith
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Matthew