KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

si se trata de créditos en libros

English translation: if they are properly registered credits / loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:si se trata de créditos en libros
English translation:if they are properly registered credits / loans
Entered by: Xenia Wong

04:41 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / financial law
Spanish term or phrase: si se trata de créditos en libros
La prenda se constituye:
.....por el cumplimiento de los requisitos que señala la Ley General de Instituciones de Crédito, si se trata de créditos en libros.
spanruss
United States
if they are properly registered credits / loans
Explanation:
Según contexto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5if they are properly registered credits / loans
Xenia Wong
4for/ in the case of ledger credits
David Hollywood


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for/ in the case of ledger credits


Explanation:
... and deposit payments the day payments are received, Choose a lockbox service based on your remittance volume, and receive same-day ledger credit. ...
www.uboc.com/commercial/main/0,,2485_5426,00.html - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-02-24 04:48:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ledger value valor en libros. receivables ledger libro mayor de cuentas por cobrar. sales ledger libro mayor de ventas. stores ledger libro de existencias ...
www.v7w.com/cgi-bin/tcs?term8kaa.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 418

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if they are properly registered credits / loans


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313