KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

documentos que las habiliten

English translation: authorizing/authorising documents


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:documentos que las habiliten
English translation:authorizing/authorising documents
Entered by: Susana Galilea

18:10 Aug 12, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: documentos que las habiliten
las personas que realizan la operacion con la entidad en nombre y representacion de la persona juridica, deberán exhibir los documentos que las habiliten para ello.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
authorizing documents
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2authorizing documentsSusana Galilea
4qualifying documents
Maria Baquero
4documents that qualifies them
Diego Cruz M.D.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents that qualifies them


Explanation:
HTH

Diego Cruz M.D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authorizing documents


Explanation:
HTH

Susana Galilea
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cinnamon Nolan: UK: authorising
1 hr
  -> of course, thanks for your input :)

agree  bigedsenior
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualifying documents


Explanation:
Document:Qualifying documents.Section 5401 - Qualifying documents. Cite as: 26 USC 5401 (WYOM 2006), PART I - RETURN OF MATERIALS USED IN THE MANUFACTURE OR RECOVERY OF DISTILLED SPIRITS ...
wyom.state.wy.us/applications/OCISWeb/DeliverDocument.asp?CiteID=382459 - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


US Visa Information - Education USAThis means you will need to request and receive the appropriate visa-qualifying document (either an I-20 or DS-2019) from the US institution or program ...
educationusa.state.gov/usvisa.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Poelking Employment ApplicationAsk about other qualifying documents. Employment Eligibilityand identity both may be established with a US passport,a green card, or a foreign passport with ...
www.poelkingbowling.com/employmentapp.htm - 48k - Cached - Similar pages


Ecuador 11.439 - Friendly SettlementMr. Byron Roberto Cañaveral Chiluisa, citizenship document number 171021838-7; a copy of that document is also attached as a qualifying document. ...
www.cidh.org/annualrep/2000eng/ChapterIII/Friendly/Ecuador1... - 50k - Cached - Similar pages



Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish