KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Gerencia Principal de Análisis y Seguimiento de Operaciones Especiales

English translation: General Management of Analysis and Follow up of Special Operations


21:59 Aug 12, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Gerencia Principal de Análisis y Seguimiento de Operaciones Especiales
Gerencia Principal de Análisis y Seguimiento de Operaciones Especiales de la Superintendencia de Entidades Financieras y Cambiarias.
Mercedes L.
Argentina
English translation:General Management of Analysis and Follow up of Special Operations
Explanation:
or maybe primary management
Selected response from:

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Special Operations Analysis and Surveillance Senior ManagerAndres Bi
3General Management of Analysis and Follow up of Special Operations
Ronnie McKee


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General Management of Analysis and Follow up of Special Operations


Explanation:
or maybe primary management

Ronnie McKee
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 90

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Special Operations Analysis and Surveillance Senior Manager


Explanation:
please have a look to the web page I am sending you.
Look at the last line.
You can check that the page can be seen in both languages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-08-17 12:41:46 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

it's your choise - Rds,


    Reference: http://www.bcra.gov.ar/index.htm
    Reference: http://www.bcra.gov.ar/index_i.htm
Andres Bi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish