KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

reproduccion de documentos

English translation: document reproduction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reproduccion de documentos
English translation:document reproduction
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

21:26 Aug 13, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: reproduccion de documentos
Se mantendrá la documentación respaldatoria de las operaciones vinculadas con la materia, que corresponde recopilar durante los plazos y condiciones establecidos en las normas sobre Conservación y Reproducción de Documentos.
Brenda Joseph
document reproduction
Explanation:
document storage and reproduction

Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thanks David!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7document reproduction
David Russi
4copy of documents
Maryán López


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
document reproduction


Explanation:
document storage and reproduction



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thanks David!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
3 mins

agree  David Hollywood
44 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: "Document Preservation and Reproduction" ;)
55 mins

agree  Ronnie McKee: or document archiving and......
56 mins

agree  Graciela Guzman
7 hrs

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
8 hrs

agree  pzchvpr
14 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copy of documents


Explanation:
I understand this have to do with maintenance of importatant or historic documents.

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2