KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

auxiliar de manufactura

English translation: manufacturing assistant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:auxiliar de manufactura
English translation:manufacturing assistant
Entered by: bigedsenior

22:47 Aug 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: auxiliar de manufactura
There is a list of people and their positions:

(nombre), la cual presta servicos como auxiliar de manufactura
(nombre) que presta servicios como auxiliar de capacitación

could this be assistant? or possibly independent?
tybni
manufacturing assistant
Explanation:
...titles mean little, it depends what the duties are..

US-CA-La Jolla-Manufacturing Assistant $11/hr US-CA-La Jolla-Manufacturing Assistant $11/hr  :. Status: Salary: ... more Type: Full Time/Contract Location: ...
jobs.biohealthmatics.com/Jobs/States/CA/018.aspx - 85k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] CertifiCates majors: assoCiate in sCienCe degree majors: assoCiate ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Manufacturing Assistant. 110. Retail Management. 111. Supervision. 111. Computer Information Management. Administrative Assistant/. Word Processing ...
www.ivc.edu/schedule/catalog2006/degrees.pdf - Similar pages


Manufacturing Assistant Product Manager jobs, employment in ...Find great Assistant Product Manager jobs in Manufacturing with MyCareer.
mycareer.com.au/employment/melbourne/manufacturing/assistant-product-manager-jobs - Similar pages

Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you so much. I chose this option because it is rather generic and I don't and can't know exactly what the duties involved in this position are.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manufacturing assistant
bigedsenior
4manufacturing clerk
Marian Greenfield
4product assistant
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product assistant


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-08-29 22:52:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oxford


auxiliar2 mf
a (ayudante) assistant; auxiliar de laboratorio laboratory assistant
b (funcionario) assistant

auxiliar administrativo administrative assistant
auxiliar de vuelo flight attendant



manufactura f
a (fabricación) manufacture
b (artículo) product; la exportación de estas manufacturas the export of these products o manufactured goods

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2006-08-29 22:53:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lavasoft Support Forums > Ad-Aware SE Personal with definition ...Full Version: Ad-Aware SE Personal with definition file SE1R108 17.05.2006 log ... FileDescription : Hewlett-Packard Product Assistant ...
www.lavasoftsupport.com/lofiversion/index.php/t609.html - 86k - Cached - Similar pages


Ad-Aware SE Personal with definition file SE1R108 17.05.2006 log ...FileDescription : Hewlett-Packard Product Assistant InternalName : hpwuSchd2 ... Lavasoft System Analyzer, |-- Ad-Aware 2006, |-- Definition File Testing ...
www.lavasoftsupport.com/index.php?showtopic=609 - 141k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.lavasoftsupport.com ]


Hunter: The Reckoning: Information From Answers.comFree Online Dictionary, Encyclopedia, Thesaurus and much more · What's an encyclodictionalmanacapedia? ... International Product Assistant: Rafael Lopez ...
www.answers.com/topic/hunter-the-reckoning-game - 53k - Cached - Similar pages



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 773
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Michael


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturing clerk


Explanation:
and training clerk

Manufacturing Clerk jobs, employment in Melbourne, VIC @ My CareerFind great Clerk jobs in Manufacturing with MyCareer.
mycareer.com.au/employment/melbourne/manufacturing/clerk-jobs - Similar pages


shipping receiving clerk Jobs in shipping receiving clerk Job Search.Manufacturing Clerk-SAP Literate! Description: Individual well-versed in SAP and manufacturing processes needed for Temp-to-Hire opportunity with Goleta ...
shipping.receiving.clerk.jobs.com/ - 47k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Marian


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manufacturing assistant


Explanation:
...titles mean little, it depends what the duties are..

US-CA-La Jolla-Manufacturing Assistant $11/hr US-CA-La Jolla-Manufacturing Assistant $11/hr  :. Status: Salary: ... more Type: Full Time/Contract Location: ...
jobs.biohealthmatics.com/Jobs/States/CA/018.aspx - 85k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] CertifiCates majors: assoCiate in sCienCe degree majors: assoCiate ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Manufacturing Assistant. 110. Retail Management. 111. Supervision. 111. Computer Information Management. Administrative Assistant/. Word Processing ...
www.ivc.edu/schedule/catalog2006/degrees.pdf - Similar pages


Manufacturing Assistant Product Manager jobs, employment in ...Find great Assistant Product Manager jobs in Manufacturing with MyCareer.
mycareer.com.au/employment/melbourne/manufacturing/assistant-product-manager-jobs - Similar pages



bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
Thank you so much. I chose this option because it is rather generic and I don't and can't know exactly what the duties involved in this position are.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Scafatti
5 hrs
  -> thanks, Flavia