KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

declaración de actividades

English translation: declaration of activities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaración de actividades
English translation:declaration of activities
Entered by: Reed James

02:23 Sep 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: declaración de actividades
"SOLICITUD DE INSCRIPCION DE LA MODIFICACION DE LA DECLARACION DE ACTIVIDADES EN EL REGISTRO OFICIAL DE SOCIEDADES Y AGENCIAS DE VALORES"
Reed James
Chile
declaration of activities
Explanation:
Nothing special here, it's a report to be filled out with the Securities Commsn. reporting the activities of the company.
This was a previous KUDOS entry that was awarded points.....
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1declaration of activities
Robert Copeland
4line of business statement
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaration of activities


Explanation:
Nothing special here, it's a report to be filled out with the Securities Commsn. reporting the activities of the company.
This was a previous KUDOS entry that was awarded points.....

Robert Copeland
United States
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chanda Danley
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Chanda!!!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
line of business statement


Explanation:
My choice in context ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-02 03:25:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wow! I seem to have lost something as a result of not having renewed my membership... Sorry about that!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-02 03:28:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Actividades" = "rubro" = line of business


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-02 03:38:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Request for registration of modification of Line of Business Statement with the Official Registry of Securities Trading Companies and Stockbroker Agencies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-09-02 09:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant Stockbroker Firms, but I know you must have fixed that.

AAMOF, Securities Trading Companies and Firms is alright, isn't it?

Éste es un típico caso de Marieugenitis aguda... Por favor, ¡¡no dejes de darme TU opinión!!

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 292