KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

registrio oficial de sociedades y agencias de valores

English translation: Official Registry of Brokerage Houses


02:25 Sep 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: registrio oficial de sociedades y agencias de valores
Part of the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores document...
Reed James
Chile
English translation:Official Registry of Brokerage Houses
Explanation:
6,020,000 ghits for 'brokerage house' which is the US equivalent of the English 'trade houses' as found in Eurodicautom.
Selected response from:

Chanda Danley
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Official Registry of Brokerage Houses
Chanda Danley
4Official registry of brokers and dealers of security
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official registry of brokers and dealers of security


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

Robert Copeland
United States
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Official Registry of Brokerage Houses


Explanation:
6,020,000 ghits for 'brokerage house' which is the US equivalent of the English 'trade houses' as found in Eurodicautom.


    Reference: http://www.estubroker.com/
Chanda Danley
Spain
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4