KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

certificado bancario

English translation: bank certificate


13:47 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: certificado bancario
Realizado el desembolso y tras su comprobación, el responsable de tesorería envía al responsable de Asesoría Jurídica el *certificado bancario* donde figura el desembolso de dinero efectuado.

I figure that this is a bank certificate, but I don't want any surprises.
Reed James
Chile
English translation:bank certificate
Explanation:
bank certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-09-07 13:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or the certificate issued by the bank
Selected response from:

Angelo Berbotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bank statement
Laura Iglesias
3bank certificate
Angelo Berbotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank certificate


Explanation:
bank certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-09-07 13:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or the certificate issued by the bank

Angelo Berbotto
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank statement


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 13:54:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or bank receipt

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angelo Berbotto: creo que un "bank statement" es un estado de cuenta - me parece que un certificado se expide a solicitud de la parte interesada y para un fin específico - saludos AB
1 hr

agree  Vanesa Camarasa: Correcto
19 hrs
  -> gracias!