KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

proceso de altas de personal

English translation: upsizing


14:08 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de altas de personal
Is this hiring or firing?
Reed James
Chile
English translation:upsizing
Explanation:
recruitment
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hiring process
Marian Greenfield
3 +1upsizingxxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upsizing


Explanation:
recruitment

xxxCMJ_Trans
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: or hiring
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hiring process


Explanation:
PDF] Geriatric Services Flyers Clr.inddFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Important Tip: When you are planning to hire help at home make sure you are ... Repase esta lista cuando le vayan a dar de alta o cuando venga a una cita en ...
www.stanfordhospital.com/PDF/geriatricServices/geriatricSer... - Similar pages


Onboard [Archive] - WordReference Forums'Onboard New Hires' is where managers enter key data at the start of a new hire's first day of work Ahora me parece que sería: dar de alta a los nuevos ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-140034.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Fecha de alta [Archive] - WordReference Forums - [ Translate this page ]... econtrarás un montón de hilos que se tratan de "dar de alta" y "dar de baja". ... "Date of hire" no me sirve, por que estoy hablando sobre un cliente o ...
forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php?t-156933.html - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 861