KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gobierno corporativo

English translation: corporate governance


14:11 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: gobierno corporativo
El *Gobierno Corporativo* solicita al departamento de Asesoría Jurídica que inicie la operativa para el otorgamiento y/o revocación de poderes, vía correo electrónico
Reed James
Chile
English translation:corporate governance
Explanation:
common in companies
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6corporate governancexxxCMJ_Trans
3 +1Corporate administration
Maryán López


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
corporate governance


Explanation:
common in companies

xxxCMJ_Trans
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Boladeras
7 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
10 mins

agree  Adam Burman
1 hr

agree  Marian Greenfield: absolutely
1 hr

agree  pzchvpr
1 hr

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Absolutamente! Saludos
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corporate administration


Explanation:
If we are speaking about an enterprise I think can be in the context.

Maryán López
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
17 hrs
  -> gracias olga