KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

legislación mercantil

English translation: Business (commercial) law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:legislación mercantil
English translation:Business (commercial) law
Entered by: Reed James

15:01 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: legislación mercantil
Proceso de Cumplimiento de la *Legislación Mercantil* y Estatutos Sociales.
Reed James
Chile
Business (commercial) law
Explanation:
no pondría legislation en este caso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-07 15:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el A.V.-Hughes traduce commercial law como Derecho Mercantil
Selected response from:

Angelo Berbotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Business (commercial) law
Angelo Berbotto
4mercantile law
Christopher Burin
4business law
Karina Gonsé


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business law


Explanation:
x

Karina Gonsé
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mercantile law


Explanation:
Another option.

See Eurodicautom.

:-)

Christopher Burin
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Business (commercial) law


Explanation:
no pondría legislation en este caso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-07 15:18:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el A.V.-Hughes traduce commercial law como Derecho Mercantil

Angelo Berbotto
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
6 mins
  -> gracias, Robert

agree  Adam Burman
11 mins
  -> gracias, Adam

agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 hr
  -> grazie, avozzi

agree  Alex Boladeras: Un abrazo Angelo!
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Alex igualmente y que tengas un buen día :-)