KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sociedad en constitución

English translation: company in formation


15:15 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Spanish incorporation document
Spanish term or phrase: sociedad en constitución
El departamento Financiero, una vez que se lo indique Asesoría Jurídica, abrirá una cuenta corriente en una entidad bancaria a nombre de la *Sociedad en Constitución*, sin CIF (aún no lo tenemos), en la que depositará el capital social en el caso de que éste esté constituido exclusivamente por aportaciones dinerarias.
Reed James
Chile
English translation:company in formation
Explanation:
...is an option.

Andy

Directors also have personal liability during this "company in formation" period. Their personal liability remains longer, namely until the new company is ...
www.helplinelaw.com/law/indonesia/company law/incorporation... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


ATDC Entrepreneurs Resource Center - [ Traduzca esta página ]If you have a start-up company or company-in-formation with proprietary technology and high-growth potential, contact ATDC for advice and to inquire about ...
erc.atdc.org/cat_local.asp?cat=local - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 15:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From the legal viewpoint:

celex-txt - 61984J0050 - - [ Traduzca esta página ]IF THE UNDERTAKING IS A COMPANY IN FORMATION , THAT COMPANY MUST , IN ORDER TO INSTITUTE PROCEEDINGS , HAVE ACQUIRED LEGAL PERSONALITY , AND THAT FACT MUST ...
europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus!prod!CELEXnumdoc&lg=en&numdoc=61984J0050
Selected response from:

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3company in formation
Andy Watkinson
3company that is being formed
Steven Capsuto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
company that is being formed


Explanation:
.

Steven Capsuto
United States
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
company in formation


Explanation:
...is an option.

Andy

Directors also have personal liability during this "company in formation" period. Their personal liability remains longer, namely until the new company is ...
www.helplinelaw.com/law/indonesia/company law/incorporation... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


ATDC Entrepreneurs Resource Center - [ Traduzca esta página ]If you have a start-up company or company-in-formation with proprietary technology and high-growth potential, contact ATDC for advice and to inquire about ...
erc.atdc.org/cat_local.asp?cat=local - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-07 15:23:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

From the legal viewpoint:

celex-txt - 61984J0050 - - [ Traduzca esta página ]IF THE UNDERTAKING IS A COMPANY IN FORMATION , THAT COMPANY MUST , IN ORDER TO INSTITUTE PROCEEDINGS , HAVE ACQUIRED LEGAL PERSONALITY , AND THAT FACT MUST ...
europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus!prod!CELEXnumdoc&lg=en&numdoc=61984J0050


Andy Watkinson
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Angelo

agree  Ana Brause
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana

agree  Alex Boladeras
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alex