KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

intereses moratorios y punitorios

English translation: "late fees and punitive interest"


07:27 Sep 8, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Management
Spanish term or phrase: intereses moratorios y punitorios
Planilla de cuentas de un hotel
Pablo García Lafón
Brazil
English translation:"late fees and punitive interest"
Explanation:
(a much-used option)
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"late fees and punitive interest"Rebecca Jowers
4default and punitive interestsAlex Boladeras


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
default and punitive interests


Explanation:
,

Alex Boladeras
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 14

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"late fees and punitive interest"


Explanation:
(a much-used option)

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANZsmart
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  E. Novesky
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Elizabeth

agree  Manuel Rossetti
12 hrs
  -> Gracias emilysc