KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sus respectivos principales

English translation: those directors for whom they stand in'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sus respectivos principales
English translation:those directors for whom they stand in'
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

11:55 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sus respectivos principales
En un acta constitutiva:

"La Junta Directiva estará integrada por conco Directores Principales,..., y cinco Directores suplentes, quienes llegado el caso, habrán de llenar las faltas absolutas, temporales o accidentales de **sus respectivos principales**, en la forma más adelante indicada."

Coloqué director principal = main director
Yvonne Becker
their respective principals
Explanation:
or 'those directors for whom they stand in'
Selected response from:

canaria
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2their respective principalscanaria
4their respective main director/manager /// to whom they report to
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
their respective principals


Explanation:
or 'those directors for whom they stand in'

canaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SteveW
45 mins
  -> thanks

agree  silviantonia
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
their respective main director/manager /// to whom they report to


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 596