KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

emitir certificaciones de las Actas de reuniones del Comité

English translation: (to) issue certifications of the Minutes of the Committee meetings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:emitir certificaciones de las Actas de reuniones del Comité
English translation:(to) issue certifications of the Minutes of the Committee meetings
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

14:05 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: emitir certificaciones de las Actas de reuniones del Comité
Entre las facultades de un secretario del comité ejecutivo de una sociedad están:

**Emitir certificaciones de las Actas de reuniones del Comité** que sean necesarias.
Yvonne Becker
(to) issue certifications of the Minutes of the Committee meetings
Explanation:
or similar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-20 14:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unless of course you Committee is a Board...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-20 14:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in which case they'd be "Board meetings" ...
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(to) issue certifications of the Minutes of the Committee meetings
neilmac
4take and distribute minutes at committee meetings
Lydia De Jorge
2issue certifications of Committee meetings minutes
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
issue certifications of Committee meetings minutes


Explanation:
A possibility

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(to) issue certifications of the Minutes of the Committee meetings


Explanation:
or similar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-10-20 14:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Unless of course you Committee is a Board...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-10-20 14:10:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in which case they'd be "Board meetings" ...

neilmac
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 503
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia
1 min
  -> Thanks MG :-)

agree  Carol Gullidge
3 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Matthew Smith: Maybe "to provide...." or simply "to certify"?
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take and distribute minutes at committee meetings


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171