KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros

English translation: with no requirement to prove ( ) to third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros
English translation:with no requirement to prove ( ) to third parties
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

15:18 Oct 20, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros
"El representante judicial podrá asimismo otorgar poderes, delegando todo o parte de las facultades a él conferidas en personas de su confianza, previa autorización de la Junta Directiva de la Sociedad. El representante judicial suplente suplirá las ausencias del representante judicial **sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros** la ausencia del mismo..."
Yvonne Becker
with no requirement to prove ( ) to third parties
Explanation:
El representante judicial suplente suplirá las ausencias del representante judicial **sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros** la ausencia del mismo..."

The alternate legal representative shall act in the absence of the legal representative with no requirement to prove the absence of the latter to third parties
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6with no requirement to prove ( ) to third parties
Henry Hinds
4without needing to prove/demonstrate to third parties
Matthew Smith
4without having to justify to third parties
Lydia De Jorge
4..., who shall not be required to justify himself before third parties, shall represent .....xxxLia Fail
3without having to produce verification to third parties.xxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
with no requirement to prove ( ) to third parties


Explanation:
El representante judicial suplente suplirá las ausencias del representante judicial **sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros** la ausencia del mismo..."

The alternate legal representative shall act in the absence of the legal representative with no requirement to prove the absence of the latter to third parties

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij: simple and to the point. I like it. Regards.
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariela.

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Cinnamon.

agree  Reed James
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Reed.

agree  Mike Fuentes: good
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  Mihaela Haiduc
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mihaela.

neutral  xxxLia Fail: the absence of the latter will surely by 'proved' by his physical absence:-)
6 hrs
  -> Well, I suppose it would mean his absence from the city, he could be nearby. But that's not defined.

agree  silviantonia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvia.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without having to justify to third parties


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without having to produce verification to third parties.


Explanation:
the judicial representative has the power to replace absences with no duty to inform justify or verify anyone else is how I read this.

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without needing to prove/demonstrate to third parties


Explanation:
A variation on the above.

Matthew Smith
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 185

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..., who shall not be required to justify himself before third parties, shall represent .....


Explanation:
El representante judicial suplente suplirá las ausencias del representante judicial **sin que tenga que comprobarse frente a terceros** la ausencia del mismo..."

The ..... , who shall not be required to justify himself before third parties, shall represent the ..... in his absence.

OR

The ..... , who shall represent the ..... in his absence, shall not be required to justify himself before third parties.

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8