KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Estafeta y cruce de valijas

English translation: courier and bag exchange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estafeta y cruce de valijas
English translation:courier and bag exchange
Entered by: Lorena Roqué

23:17 Oct 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Agreement / Request of Proposal
Spanish term or phrase: Estafeta y cruce de valijas
Los volúmenes anuales tratados y servicios realizados son los siguientes:
Impresión: 85.000.000 páginas/año.
Ensobrado: 37.000.000 sobres/año, en el 40% de los casos añadiendo de uno a dos encartes selectivamente en función de la Entidad y cliente.
Clasificación para la entrega a Correos.
Estafeta y cruce de valijas.
Lorena Roqué
Argentina
courier and bag exchange
Explanation:
perhaps....
Selected response from:

brennda
Grading comment
client chose this, but thanks to both!
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4post office and mail bag exchange
bigedsenior
3courier and bag exchangebrennda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
courier and bag exchange


Explanation:
perhaps....

brennda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
client chose this, but thanks to both!
:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post office and mail bag exchange


Explanation:
...the filled mail bags are exchanged for empty bags...

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 319