KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

España interesa mucho a los inversores que quieren colocar su dinero aquí

English translation: Spain is very attractive to foreign investors willing to buy/purchase/acquire real estate assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:España interesa mucho a los inversores que quieren colocar su dinero aquí
English translation:Spain is very attractive to foreign investors willing to buy/purchase/acquire real estate assets
Entered by: JH Trads

16:47 Mar 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Spanish term or phrase: España interesa mucho a los inversores que quieren colocar su dinero aquí
España cada vez interesa más a los inversores extranjeros que quieren colocar su dinero en el sector inmobiliario.
Antonio David
Spain is very attractive to foreign investors willing to buy/purchase/acquire real estate assets
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Hugo. No es la primera vez que me ayudas.
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Spain's real state market......(see belo)Antonio Costa
5Spain is very attractive to foreign investors willing to buy/purchase/acquire real estate assetsJH Trads
4Spain is very interested in foreign real estate investors
swisstell
4Spain is very interesting (or attractive) for people
Trudy Peters
4Spain is becoming more interesting to foreign investors looking to place their funds in the real sta
Judy Rojas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spain is becoming more interesting to foreign investors looking to place their funds in the real sta


Explanation:
Asi lo pondría yo.
Saludos,
Ricardo

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 40

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spain is very interested in foreign real estate investors


Explanation:
simplemente

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spain is very attractive to foreign investors willing to buy/purchase/acquire real estate assets


Explanation:
HTH


    nat Sp, exp bus.fin.
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias, Hugo. No es la primera vez que me ayudas.
Thanks a lot.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spain is very interesting (or attractive) for people


Explanation:
who want to invest (their money) in real estate

Trudy Peters
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Spain's real state market......(see belo)


Explanation:
gets more and more appealing to the eyes of foreign investors.

Antonio Costa