KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sector inmobiliario

English translation: real-estate trade/industry/sector/field


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sector inmobiliario
English translation:real-estate trade/industry/sector/field
Entered by: Martin Perazzo

17:07 Mar 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Spanish term or phrase: sector inmobiliario
España se coloca en el cuarto destino receptor de inversiones inmobiliarias
Antonio
real-estate trade/industry
Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 17:12:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also say \"real-estate business\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 17:30:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

or field, or sector... many ways of saying it!
Selected response from:

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the field of real estates
Codrut Tudor
4 +1Real Estate sectorJH Trads
5real-estate trade/industryMartin Perazzo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real-estate trade/industry


Explanation:
none needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 17:12:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you can also say \"real-estate business\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-29 17:30:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

or field, or sector... many ways of saying it!

Martin Perazzo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Real Estate sector


Explanation:
as in the ref:

... Real Estate, News. The Real Estate sector includes REITs, property management companies,
real estate developers, and residential construction companies. ...
www.hoovers.com/sector/description/0,2176,24,00.html - 27k -

HTH

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the field of real estates


Explanation:
"investments in the field of real estates"

Asi.

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian