KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Regla de suma asegurada

English translation: sum insured rule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Regla de suma asegurada
English translation:sum insured rule
Entered by: David Cahill

13:50 Feb 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: Regla de suma asegurada
RH generan una base de datos global con todo el personal activo que cuenta con la prestación de Vida indicando *regla de suma asegurada* y se envía a RM
Marina Mazzaglia
Argentina
sum insured rule
Explanation:
Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="sum insured rule"&meta=
Selected response from:

David Cahill
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sum insured rule
David Cahill
1rule of sum assured
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rule of sum assured


Explanation:

:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sum insured rule


Explanation:
Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="sum insured rule"&meta=

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford
23 mins
  -> thanks, neil

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> thanks, miguel

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> thanks, clb

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day23 hrs
  -> thanks, cecilia