KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

potencialidades

English translation: potential/s


12:36 Feb 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Research on local banking capabilities
Spanish term or phrase: potencialidades
Al culminar su investigación, el señor XXX proveyó a sus colegas y supervisores un profundo análisis de las potencialidades de dicho mercado junto con una descripción exhaustiva de los pasos que debían seguirse para aprovecharlas al máximo....
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
English translation:potential/s
Explanation:
the possibilities in that market
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8potential/s
swisstell
4 +2opportunities
Edward Tully
4capabilities
Sp-EnTranslator


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
potential/s


Explanation:
the possibilities in that market

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nedra
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Carolina Grupe: agree
9 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Laurel Clausen
14 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Tim Jenkins: market potential
16 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mónica Algazi
18 mins
  -> gracias

agree  alexfromsd
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Sandra Holt
1 hr
  -> thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opportunities


Explanation:
!

Edward Tully
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 609

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lanna Rustage: agree
11 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capabilities


Explanation:
My first thought...same as you marked it in your own posting.

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker