KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

la viabilidad de participar en sociedad

English translation: viability of a joint venture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la viabilidad de participar en sociedad
English translation:viability of a joint venture
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

15:47 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Real Estate Services
Spanish term or phrase: la viabilidad de participar en sociedad
XX también gestiona la obtención de créditos al promotor con las más importantes entidades bancarias del país así como la viabilidad de participar en sociedad con dichas entidades en los Proyectos que se realizaran.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
viability of a joint venture
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Lydia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3viability of a joint venture
Lydia De Jorge
4feasibility to participate in association with...mugarte
4the viability of having a share in..
patricia scott
4feasibility to partner with
Marisabel Maal
3the feasibility /viability of shared participationSwatchka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feasibility to partner with


Explanation:
or possibility

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the viability of having a share in..


Explanation:
dichas entidades, I suppose, refers to previously mentioned contruction companies or builders??

patricia scott
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the feasibility /viability of shared participation


Explanation:
in other companies.
Hope you'll find this of some use.

Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feasibility to participate in association with...


Explanation:
.

mugarte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
viability of a joint venture


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Thank you, Lydia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
10 mins
  -> gracias Cecilia!

agree  AllegroTrans
49 mins
  -> gracias AllegroTrans!

agree  alexfromsd
9 hrs
  -> thanks alex!