KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

"....por fi marame tambien lo que hablamos de la lic. de justcgm para el ploteo"

English translation: also send me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"....por fi marame tambien lo que hablamos de la lic. de justcgm para el ploteo"
English translation:also send me
Entered by: Maria Faella

14:23 Mar 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / email regarding licensing agreement
Spanish term or phrase: "....por fi marame tambien lo que hablamos de la lic. de justcgm para el ploteo"
i think it's safe to assume this may contain some spacing/typo issues but I can't seem to make it out. Here is more of the sentence:"...tenemos que ver eso ps yo no paro y se me cuelga el trabajo de interpretacion, por fi mirame tambien lo que hablamos de la lic de justcgm para el ploteo, ver si puedes incluirla ahi."
Liza Tripp
also send me
Explanation:
para mi dice mandame tambien lo que hablamos ... justcgm debe ser una empresa o algo asi, aunque no estoy segura.
Selected response from:

Maria Faella
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4por favor mírame también lo que hablamos de la licencia de Just-CGM for the plotter
Robin Levey
3also send me
Maria Faella
2por favor mírame también lo que hablamos de la licencia de (?) para REST BELOW
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
also send me


Explanation:
para mi dice mandame tambien lo que hablamos ... justcgm debe ser una empresa o algo asi, aunque no estoy segura.

Maria Faella
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
por favor mírame también lo que hablamos de la licencia de (?) para REST BELOW


Explanation:
...para el peloteo."
Think SMS! But I presume you want the English complete!!
*Please take a look as well at what we were talking about with regard to the licence for ???? for the favour trade*
This last in the sense of sth illegal - I´ll give you a cut here if you do sth else for me....
If I am right off with this, many apologies to all concerned!!!


Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: YES - thanks - JUSTCGM is actually the name of something that appears later - so that mystery solved:)

Asker: ploteo is actually referring to "plotting" here (as in coordinates)....


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por favor mírame también lo que hablamos de la licencia de Just-CGM for the plotter


Explanation:
Just-CGM is a software used to convert drawing files in .cgm format for output to plotters

NEW RELEASE: JustCGM for Windows v3.0.

JustCGM 3.0 is a major change from Just-CGM 2.2. We have introduced many new and enhanced features such as CGM support, previewer, and colour control.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Justcroft International Software Rental Programme.

Justcroft is pleased to announce to all the customers, an economical way to have the benefits of Justcroft products at a very competitive cost, allowing short term projects, or longer term evaluation to be achieved within a budget.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

New Head of Global Sales
We are pleased to announce the appointment of Colin Penny as Head of Global Sales for Justcroft International. Colin's primary aim will be to further develop business relationships with End users, OEMs and Resellers in the energy, GIS and MCAD markets.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JustCGM for UNIX V3.0.

The latest version of Just-CGM has been released, our package for viewing, converting and plotting CGM image files.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JustPlot 4.1 Released. Justcroft are pleased to announce the latest version of JustPlot with support for PPD files and improved output quality for all the HP DesignJet plotters.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JustPlot Workstation 4.1 Released, Justcroft are pleased to announce the latest version of JustPlot Workstation with support for CGM parametersfile (Promax & Finder) and PCL3GUI drivers for the HP DesignJet 500 and 800 plotters.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Justcroft Joins BASDA
Member of the Business And Accounting Software Developers Association. Joining more than 350 of the world's leading applications software developers now recognized by the United Nations, the European Commission and the UK Government.


Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101