KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Acciones y Títulos de Acciones

English translation: Shares and Share Certificates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Acciones y Títulos de Acciones
English translation:Shares and Share Certificates
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:16 Mar 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / Término común
Spanish term or phrase: Acciones y Títulos de Acciones
Es un título de la escritura de constitución de una sociedad anónima. Gracias. Imagino que acciones son las shares ¿pero los títulos?
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Shares and Share Certificates
Explanation:
yA
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry. Bueno saber de ti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Shares and Share Certificates
Henry Hinds
5 +1Shares and Share Titles
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
4Shares and Titles
Katarina Peters
4Shares and Share Certificates
Terje Ostgaard


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Shares and Share Certificates


Explanation:
yA

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1200
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry. Bueno saber de ti.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terje Ostgaard: fully agree, Henry answered while I was typing
1 min
  -> Gracias, Terje.

agree  Rafael Mondragon Hernandez: I stand corrected, Hi Henry, I agree with you!
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael.

agree  xxxDCypher
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  Nivia Martínez
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Nivia.

agree  Xenia Wong
21 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  MikeGarcia
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Swatchka
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Swatchka.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Shares and Share Titles


Explanation:
Simple as that! Cheers!


Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
1 day8 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shares and Share Certificates


Explanation:
:-)

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shares and Titles


Explanation:
the simplest

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47