KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Director ventas masivas

English translation: Bulk Sales Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Director ventas masivas
English translation:Bulk Sales Manager
Entered by: Garboktrans

09:22 Mar 23, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Director ventas masivas
It's in CV.
Garboktrans
Spain
Bulk Sales Manager
Explanation:
] APPROACH FOR IS WORKSPACE DESIGN BASED ON OUTPUT DRIVEN ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Bulk sales manager. ●. Bulk sales accountant. ●. Bulk sales stockman. ●. Supplier manager. ●. Supplier accountant. ●. Supplier stockman ...
itc.ktu.lt/itc352/Danik352.pdf -

... with Christian video in 1987 working as a sales representative for American Portrait Films, Inc. and then promoted to position of bulk sales manager. ...
www.proactivenews.com/html/bill_s_bio.html -


Or Bulk Sales Director:
The Scotsman - Business - McCroskie joins W&M leaversAlso leaving W&M are UK sales director Alan Lowndes and bulk sales director Nick Swan, who will both be joining rival William Grant & Sons. ...
thescotsman.scotsman.com/business.cfm?id=188832004
Selected response from:

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15Bulk Sales ManagerCinnamon Nolan
5 +1Volume Sales ManagerLanna Rustage
3Major Sales managerLanna Rustage
3large scale sales Manager
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
large scale sales Manager


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
Bulk Sales Manager


Explanation:
] APPROACH FOR IS WORKSPACE DESIGN BASED ON OUTPUT DRIVEN ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Bulk sales manager. ●. Bulk sales accountant. ●. Bulk sales stockman. ●. Supplier manager. ●. Supplier accountant. ●. Supplier stockman ...
itc.ktu.lt/itc352/Danik352.pdf -

... with Christian video in 1987 working as a sales representative for American Portrait Films, Inc. and then promoted to position of bulk sales manager. ...
www.proactivenews.com/html/bill_s_bio.html -


Or Bulk Sales Director:
The Scotsman - Business - McCroskie joins W&M leaversAlso leaving W&M are UK sales director Alan Lowndes and bulk sales director Nick Swan, who will both be joining rival William Grant & Sons. ...
thescotsman.scotsman.com/business.cfm?id=188832004


Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ventnai
3 mins
  -> Thanks, Ian.

agree  Jenny Forbes: Bulk sales manager or director would have been my suggestion if someone hadn't beaten me to it!
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Jenny. And how often I have the same feeling .... ;->

agree  Davorka Grgic
7 mins
  -> Thanks, Davorka.

agree  MikeGarcia
38 mins
  -> Thanks, Miguel.

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Olga.

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Katarina.

agree  Sandra Holt
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sandra.

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Xenia.

agree  Nivia Martínez
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nivia.

agree  Marga Demmers
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marga.

agree  Victoria Lorenzo
7 hrs
  -> Thanks to you too, Victoria.

agree  Patrice
7 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Patricia.

agree  Swatchka
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Swatchka!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 day13 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lydia.

agree  Ed Wilcox
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Major Sales manager


Explanation:
I have never heard of bulk sales, but Major Sales is common

Lanna Rustage
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Volume Sales Manager


Explanation:
This is very commonly used, and for Bulk sales, is more commonly used than my other suggestion, Major sales

Lanna Rustage
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
6 hrs