KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

presentaciones gerenciales

English translation: management presentations workshop


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentaciones gerenciales
English translation:management presentations workshop
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:38 Apr 2, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Transcript
Spanish term or phrase: presentaciones gerenciales
Es el nombre de la asignatura del master en administración. No tengo más contexto.


Taller de presentaciones gerenciales

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
management presentations workshop
Explanation:
Investor Relations. Financial Information: Management Presentations ... 09/17/03, Banc of America Investment Conference Presentation, Adobe (on pres pages) ...
phx.corporate-ir.net/phoenix.zhtml?c=87390&p=irol-presentations - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Management PresentationsCompany Profile Licenses Board of Directors Management IR News Financial Reports Annual Reports. Management Presentations ...
www1.company.mtsgsm.com/presentations/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-04-02 21:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MANAGEMENT PRESENTATIONS. QUARTERLY SALES AND EARNINGS · FINANCIAL STATEMENTS · STOCK INFORMATION · HISTORICAL SALES DATA ...
www.charming.com/investors/manage/index.asp - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Management PresentationsClick here to download a zip file of all Management Presentations that are available to date/12.1mb. The file above will be updated as missing presentations ...
www.knowledgetechnologies.net/2001/proceedings/management.a... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias, había puesto lo mismo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6management presentations workshop
David Hollywood
5 +3management presentations (workshop)
Gerardo Noriega Rivero
5Managerial Presentations´Workshop
Alfredo Tanús
1 +4management presentatios
momo savino


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
management presentatios


Explanation:
Pongo low confidence, porque sin contexto no me atrevo a darlo por cierto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-02 21:42:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

falta una "n", sigh

momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: increase your confidence...;)
3 mins
  -> Thanks Lydia. But you know, no context ... =)

agree  Patrice
12 mins
  -> Thanks Patricia

agree  Katarina Peters
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Katarina

agree  Valeria Carcagno
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management presentations (workshop)


Explanation:
Esto propongo. Ojalá ayude.

Gerardo Noriega Rivero
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Katarina Peters
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Carcagno
4 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
management presentations workshop


Explanation:
Investor Relations. Financial Information: Management Presentations ... 09/17/03, Banc of America Investment Conference Presentation, Adobe (on pres pages) ...
phx.corporate-ir.net/phoenix.zhtml?c=87390&p=irol-presentations - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

Management PresentationsCompany Profile Licenses Board of Directors Management IR News Financial Reports Annual Reports. Management Presentations ...
www1.company.mtsgsm.com/presentations/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-04-02 21:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MANAGEMENT PRESENTATIONS. QUARTERLY SALES AND EARNINGS · FINANCIAL STATEMENTS · STOCK INFORMATION · HISTORICAL SALES DATA ...
www.charming.com/investors/manage/index.asp - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Management PresentationsClick here to download a zip file of all Management Presentations that are available to date/12.1mb. The file above will be updated as missing presentations ...
www.knowledgetechnologies.net/2001/proceedings/management.a... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 418
Grading comment
Gracias, había puesto lo mismo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
3 mins

agree  Gerardo Noriega Rivero: Juro que cuando envié mi respuesta aún no había las dos precedentes. En fin, hay que ser más rápido.
7 mins

agree  Patrice
13 mins

agree  Swatchka
23 mins

agree  Katarina Peters
3 hrs

agree  Valeria Carcagno
4 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Managerial Presentations´Workshop


Explanation:
Suerte

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  momo savino: No creo que se ponga un "genitivo saxón" cuando no hay propiedad. Como aquí. ¿Qué opinas Alfredo? =)
12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): AllegroTrans