KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

hoja de encargo

English translation: Order form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hoja de encargo
English translation:Order form
Entered by: Swatchka

08:56 Apr 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: hoja de encargo
This is a document attached to a collaboration agreement and has the following sub-headings:

ANNEX I

HOJA DE ENCARGO


1) DESCRIPTION AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

(Describir aquí lo que se encarga, unidades, características que se desea cumpla, así como especificaciones técnicas, en caso de haberlas).

2) PLAZO DE ENTREGA.

(Describir según corresponda).


3) PRECIO.
3.1 PRECIO OFERTADO A XXX

3.2 PRECIO OFERTADO AL CLIENTE FINAL

(Introducir precio global por encargo o por unidad. Cuando la facturación se hace al cliente final, se complimenta el apartado 3.2).


4) FORMA DE PAGO.

Many thanks :)
Lisa Roberts
France
Order form
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva :))
Po rejemplo:
Oxford University Press Order Form- [ Traduzca esta página ]Oxford University Press Order Form IF0100/HTML. Please PRINT this order form, then fill in your order and details and POST or FAX to OUP at the address ...
www.oup.co.uk/bookshop/order.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Order Form- [ Traduzca esta página ]As a result, delays in the receipt of your data order may occur. If you must mail the order form, use of an overnight carrier is recommended. ...
www.ffiec.gov/hmda/orderform.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

United Nations Publications: E-NEWS- [ Traduzca esta página ]When you have completed you order you will be able to checkout with one click, ... In the future you will be able to submit your order online using a credit ...
www.un.org/Pubs/whatsnew/orderfrm.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Printable Order Form for the Free Software Foundation (FSF)- [ Traduzca esta página ]Otherwise, you may place your order by phone, fax, or paper mail by printing out this version of the Order Form. You may fill out the credit card ...
www.gnu.org/order/order.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Swatchka
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks Swatchka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Order formSwatchka
4Description of work or assignment
esing
3 +1Purchase order/Sales order
Gad Kohenov
4order sheet
Ines Izquierdo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order sheet


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Ines Izquierdo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Order form


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva :))
Po rejemplo:
Oxford University Press Order Form- [ Traduzca esta página ]Oxford University Press Order Form IF0100/HTML. Please PRINT this order form, then fill in your order and details and POST or FAX to OUP at the address ...
www.oup.co.uk/bookshop/order.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Order Form- [ Traduzca esta página ]As a result, delays in the receipt of your data order may occur. If you must mail the order form, use of an overnight carrier is recommended. ...
www.ffiec.gov/hmda/orderform.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

United Nations Publications: E-NEWS- [ Traduzca esta página ]When you have completed you order you will be able to checkout with one click, ... In the future you will be able to submit your order online using a credit ...
www.un.org/Pubs/whatsnew/orderfrm.htm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Printable Order Form for the Free Software Foundation (FSF)- [ Traduzca esta página ]Otherwise, you may place your order by phone, fax, or paper mail by printing out this version of the Order Form. You may fill out the credit card ...
www.gnu.org/order/order.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


Swatchka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Swatchka

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amdsingh
4 mins
  -> Thank you Amdsingh :))

agree  patricia scott
52 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia:))

agree  Katarina Peters
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Katarina :))

agree  Fernando Fabrega R.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Fernando:))

agree  Nivia Martínez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Nivia:))

agree  alexfromsd
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Alex :))

agree  Annissa 7ar
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Annissa:))

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day11 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia:))

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Purchase order/Sales order


Explanation:
This is what I would use.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katarina Peters: superseded by the computer age (see links quoted by Swatchka)
2 hrs

agree  Noni Gilbert: Many companies do still use the term (as in to "raise a purchase order"). "Electronic Purchase Ordering (EPO)": http://www.sussex.ac.uk/procurement/1-3-13.html
2 days23 hrs
  -> Thanks for your support

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Description of work or assignment


Explanation:
Fact sheet leads to such a meaning

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 20